// Feedback //

Are you satisfied with your visit to this site?

What did you like?

How can we improve?

Thanks for your comment!

// SHORTLIST //

Select your country  If your country is not listed here, select 'Global'

  Global   Portugal
EN
PT

Privacy policy for Universities Portugal

All your personal information collected, will be used to help make your visit on our website as productive and enjoyable as possible.

To guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for the Universities Portugal.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use the Universities Portugal will be treated in accordance with the law of Protection of personal data of 26 October 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail address, telephone number and/or mobile phone, address, date of birth and/or others.

The use of the Universities Portugal assumes the acceptance of this privacy agreement. The staff at the Universities Portugal reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Thus, we recommend that you refer to our privacy policy on a regular basis in order to be always up to date.

The ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in ads. The information contained in ads, includes your IP (Internet Protocol) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as the frog, Clix, or other), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and which pages visited within our website.

Links to third party Sites

The Universities Portugal has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information/tools useful for our visitors. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, and if you can visit another site from our you must read the privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same sites.